Chubb Insurance Company of Puerto Rico Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

Chubb Insurance Company of Puerto Rico General Information

Description

Chubb Insurance Company of Puerto Rico is an insurance company based in San Juan, Puerto Rico. Established in 1985, the company provides property and casualty insurance services to its clients. The company operates as a subsidiary of Chubb INA International Holdings. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACE Insurance Company
Year Founded
1985
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000000
Title
President
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 33 Resolución Street
  • Floor 5th
  • San Juan, PR 00920-2717
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chubb Insurance Company of Puerto Rico Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Chubb Insurance Company of Puerto Rico Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Chubb Insurance Company of Puerto Rico Team (6)

Name Title Office
Judith Hernandez President San Juan, PR
José Jiménez Chief Financial Officer San Juan, PR
Javier Mendez Chief Operating Officer San Juan, PR
Mary Hernandez Controller San Juan, PR
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »