Allmerica Financial Alliance Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Allmerica Financial Alliance Insurance Company General Information

Description

Allmerica Financial Alliance Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Worcester, Massachusetts. Established in 1995, the firm provides marine, fire and casualty insurance products to its clients. It operates as a subsidiary of The Hanover Insurance Group. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanover National Insurance
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000 00000
Title
Chief Investment Officer, Treasurer & Executive Vice President
Email
000000@00000000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 440 Lincoln Street
  • Worcester, MA 01653
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allmerica Financial Alliance Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Allmerica Financial Alliance Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Allmerica Financial Alliance Insurance Company Team (4)

Name Title Office
John Roche President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Worcester, MA
Jeffrey Farber Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Worcester, MA
Ann Tripp Chief Investment Officer, Treasurer & Executive Vice President Worcester, MA
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »