MSIG Specialty Insurance USA Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

MSIG Specialty Insurance USA General Information

Description

MSIG Specialty Insurance USA is an insurance company based in Warren, New Jersey. Established in 1994, the company provides automobile, burglary, credit, disability, marine, property, and casualty insurance products. The assets of the company are managed by the Board of Directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aioi Insurance Company of America
Year Founded
1994
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000 000000
Title
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 15 Independence Boulevard
  • Warren, NJ 07059
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSIG Specialty Insurance USA Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

MSIG Specialty Insurance USA Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

MSIG Specialty Insurance USA Team (13)

Name Title Office
Kurao Onouchi President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Legal & Chief Compliance Officer Warren, NJ
Noriyuki Hara Representative Director, President & Chief Executive Officer Warren, NJ
Patricia Aprill Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Warren, NJ
David Sison Senior Vice President, Director, Chief Information Security Officer & Chief Investment Officer Warren, NJ
Stephen Tasy Senior Executive Vice President, Secretary & General Counsel Warren, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

MSIG Specialty Insurance USA Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Yasuyoshi Karasawa Self Chairman of the Board & Representative Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »