Pinnacle National Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Pinnacle National Insurance Company General Information

Description

Alterra America Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Richmond, Virginia. Established in 1919, the company provides property and casualty insurance services to its clients. The company also provides insurance in the areas of aircraft, automobile, boiler & machinery, burglary, fire, marine, liability, workers' compensation, etc. The company operates as a subsidiary of Markel Global Reinsurance Company. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Max America Insurance Company, Alterra America Insurance Co
Year Founded
1919
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Treasurer
Email
00000@0000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 1900 L. Don Dodson Drive
  • Bedford, TX 76021
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle National Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pinnacle National Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pinnacle National Insurance Company Team (12)

Name Title Office
Terry Ledbetter Chairman of the board & Chief Executive Officer Bedford, TX
Matthew Freeman President Bedford, TX
David Cleff Secretary Bedford, TX
April Duff Treasurer Bedford, TX
Richard Grinnan Trustee Bedford, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Pinnacle National Insurance Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Terry Ledbetter Pinnacle National Insurance Company Chairman of the board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »