Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company General Information

Description

Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company is an insurance company based in Worcester, Massachusetts. The company provides property and casualty insurance services to its clients. The company operates as a subsidiary of The Hanover Insurance Group. The company also provides insurance in the areas of aircraft, automobile, boiler & machinery, burglary, fire, marine, liability, workers' compensation etc. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company of Maryland
Year Founded
2011
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Email
0000000@0000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 440 Lincoln Street
  • Worcester, MA 01653
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Campmed Casualty & Indemnity Company Team (8)

Name Title Office
Joseph Zubretsky President Worcester, MA
Jeffrey Farber Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Worcester, MA
Kendall Huber Executive Vice President & General Counsel Worcester, MA
Charles Cronin JD Secretary Worcester, MA
You’re viewing 4 of 8 team members. Get the full list »