Catlin Group Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Catlin Group General Information

Description

Catlin Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Hamilton, Bermuda. Established in 2000, the company provides accident, health and life insurance services to its customers. It operates as a subsidiary of XL Catlin. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catlin Bermuda of Catlin Group
Year Founded
2000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Director of Finance & Operations
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Washington House
  • 16 Church Street 6th Floor
  • Hamilton, HM 11
  • Bermuda
+1 (441) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catlin Group Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Catlin Group Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Catlin Group Team (3)

Name Title Office
Barry McDonald Chief Investment Officer & Treasurer Hamilton, Bermuda
Lesley Caslin Director of Finance & Operations Hamilton, Bermuda
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »