Bankers Standard Fire and Marine Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Bankers Standard Fire and Marine Company General Information

Description

Bankers Standard Fire and Marine Company was an insurance company based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Established in 1943, the company provided property and casualty insurance products. The management board was responsible for the administration of the firm. It operated as a subsidiary of Bankers Standard Insurance Company. This company is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commercial Standard Fire and Marine Company Fort Worth
Year Founded
1943
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000000
Title
Chief Investment Officer & Executive Vice President
Email
000.00000000@00000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 1000
  • Philadelphia, PA 19105
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bankers Standard Fire and Marine Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Bankers Standard Fire and Marine Company Team (2)

Name Title Office
Timothy Boroughs Chief Investment Officer & Executive Vice President Philadelphia, PA
Sean Corridon Deputy Chief Investment Officer & Vice President Philadelphia, PA
To view Bankers Standard Fire and Marine Company’s complete team members history, request access »