Farmers Insurance Hawaii Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Farmers Insurance Hawaii General Information

Description

Farmers Insurance Hawaii is an insurance company based in Wilmington, Delaware. Established in 1955, the company provides property and casualty insurance services to its customers. It operates as a subsidiary of Farmers Insurance Group. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIG Hawaii
Year Founded
1988
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 000000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
00000.000000000@0000000000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 500 Ala Moana Boulevard
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmers Insurance Hawaii Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Farmers Insurance Hawaii Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Farmers Insurance Hawaii Team (4)

Name Title Office
Paul Foley Vice President, Finance Honolulu, HI
Jeffrey Dailey Chief Executive Officer Honolulu, HI
Scott Lindquist Chief Financial Officer Honolulu, HI
Mary Monesi Director, Finance Honolulu, HI
To view Farmers Insurance Hawaii’s complete team members history, request access »