Farmers Specialty Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Farmers Specialty Insurance Company General Information

Description

Farmers Specialty Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Grand Rapids, Michigan. Established in 1983, the company's line of business includes fire insurance, automobile insurance, marine insurance and many more. It operates as a subsidiary of Farmers Insurance Group. The assets are managed by the Board of Trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Federation Insurance Company
Year Founded
1983
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Treasurer, Trustee & Vice President
Email
0000.000000@00000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 5600 Beech Tree Lane
  • Caledonia, MI 49316
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmers Specialty Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Farmers Specialty Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Farmers Specialty Insurance Company Team (4)

Name Title Office
Keith Daly President Caledonia, MI
Doren Hohl Secretary Caledonia, MI
Jeffrey Pepper Treasurer, Trustee & Vice President Caledonia, MI
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »