Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio General Information

Description

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio was an insurance company based in Chicago, Illinois. Established in 1959, the company provided property and casualty insurance services to its customers. It operates as a subsidiary of Allianz Insurance. The assets of the firm were managed by the executive management team. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investment Life Insurance Company of America
Year Founded
1959
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000 000000000 00.
Title
President & Chief Executive Officer
Primary Office
  • 50 West Broad Street 1432
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio Team (1)

Name Title Office
Joe Stinnette Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer Columbus, OH
To view Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio’s complete team members history, request access »