Foremost Property and Casualty Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Foremost Property and Casualty Insurance Company General Information

Description

Foremost Property and Casualty Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Grand Rapids, Michigan. Established in 1984, the company provides marine, aircraft, automobile, liability, fire and casualty insurance products to its clients. It operates as a subsidiary of Farmers Insurance Group. The assets of the company are managed and governed by the board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Signature Insurance Company
Year Founded
1984
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 000
Title
President and Trustee
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 5600 Beech Tree Lane
  • Caledonia, MI 49316
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foremost Property and Casualty Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Foremost Property and Casualty Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Foremost Property and Casualty Insurance Company Team (4)

Name Title Office
Michael Cok President and Trustee Caledonia, MI
Martin Brown JD Secretary & Vice President Caledonia, MI
Jeffrey Pepper Vice President and Treasurer Caledonia, MI
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »