Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company General Information

Description

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Woodland Hills, California. Established in 1981, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metropolitan Casualty Insurance Company
Year Founded
1981
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000
Title
President & Board Member
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 6301 Owensmouth Avenue
  • Woodland Hills, CA 91367-2216
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Team (17)

Name Title Office
Shannon Bowes President & Board Member Woodland Hills, CA
Brian Savage Vice President & Treasurer of the Board Woodland Hills, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Gisselle Acevedo Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Board Member 000 0000
Jennifer Pryor Self Secretary of the Board 000 0000
Ronald Myhan Farmers Casualty Insurance Company Board Member 000 0000
Shannon Bowes Self President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Farmers Casualty Insurance Company FAQs

  • When was Farmers Casualty Insurance Company founded?

    Farmers Casualty Insurance Company was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Farmers Casualty Insurance Company headquartered?

    Farmers Casualty Insurance Company is headquartered in Woodland Hills, CA.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Farmers Casualty Insurance Company have?

    Farmers Casualty Insurance Company has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »