HSB Engineering Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

HSB Engineering Insurance General Information

Description

HSB Engineering Insurance is an insurance company based in London, England. Established in 1989, the firm focuses on engineering insurance and inspection services. The firm also provides inspection services in the areas of pressure systems, lifting equipment, noise surveys, local exhaust ventilation plants, electrical installations, and health and safety. The assets of the firm are managed and governed by an executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
hsbeil.com
Formerly Known As
Engineering Insurance Company
Year Founded
1989
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 0'000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Email
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • 10 Fenchurch Avenue
  • London EC3M 5BN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSB Engineering Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

HSB Engineering Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

HSB Engineering Insurance Team (5)

Name Title Office
Stephen Worrall Chief Executive Officer Manchester, United Kingdom
Anya O'Reilly Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Manchester, United Kingdom
Kelli Close-Smith JD General Counsel Manchester, United Kingdom
Stephanie Watkins JD Senior Vice President, Global Insurance Innovation Group Manchester, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

HSB Engineering Insurance FAQs

  • When was HSB Engineering Insurance founded?

    HSB Engineering Insurance was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of HSB Engineering Insurance?

    Stephen Worrall is the CEO of HSB Engineering Insurance.

  • Where is HSB Engineering Insurance headquartered?

    HSB Engineering Insurance is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does HSB Engineering Insurance have?

    HSB Engineering Insurance has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »