Sava Reinsurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Sava Reinsurance Company General Information

Description

Sava Reinsurance Company is an insurance company based in Ljubljana, Slovenia. Established in 1973, the company provides insurance products and services. It operates as a subsidiary of Sava Re Group. The management board is responsible for the administration and governance of the company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zavarovalnica Sava
Year Founded
1973
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000000
Title
Head of Department, Strategic Planning & Controlling
Email
0000000.00000000@0000-00.00
Phone
+000 (0)0 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Dunajska cesta 56
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia
+386 (01) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sava Reinsurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Sava Reinsurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Sava Reinsurance Company Team (6)

Name Title Office
Mateja Živec Member, Employee Representative Ljubljana, Slovenia
Srečko Čebron Adviser of the board, Underwriting teams Ljubljana, Slovenia
Andreja Cedilnik Head of Department, Strategic Planning & Controlling Ljubljana, Slovenia
Mateja Herič Chairman of Supervisory Board Ljubljana, Slovenia
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Sava Reinsurance Company Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Marko Jazbec Self Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
Mateja Herič Sava Reinsurance Company Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Polona Zupančič Sava Reinsurance Company Member of the Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »