Inter Krankenversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 5

Inter Krankenversicherung General Information

Description

Inter Krankenversicherung is an insurance company based in Mannheim, Germany. Established in 1926, the company provides accident, health, and life insurance services to its clients. The assets are managed and governed by the Management Board.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INTER Immobilien
Year Founded
1926
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000 00000000
Title
Board Member
Email
000000000@00000.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 000
Primary Office
  • Erzbergerstr. 9-15
  • 68165 Mannheim
  • Germany
+49 0621 000000

Inter Krankenversicherung Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 0000000 0000 000 Access Capital Partners Paris, France 2018 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000000 00000 00000000 Schroder Adveq Management New York, NY 2016 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000000 00000 000000 Schroder Adveq Management Zurich, Switzerland 2013 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000000 00000 00000000 Schroder Adveq Management New York, NY 2013 00000 0000-00-00 0000
00000000 00000 000000 0 Schroder Adveq Management Zurich, Switzerland 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Inter Krankenversicherung’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inter Krankenversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Inter Krankenversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Inter Krankenversicherung Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthias Kreibich Inter Krankenversicherung Board Member 000 0000
Michael Schillinger Inter Krankenversicherung Board Member 000 0000
Peter Thomas Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Roberto Svenda Inter Krankenversicherung Board Member 000 0000
To view Inter Krankenversicherung’s complete board members history, request access »