Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded

Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung General Information

Description

Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung is an insurance company based in München, Germany. The company provides health insurance products. The assets of the firm are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARAG Lebensversicherungs
Year Founded
1948
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 0000000
Title
Board Member
Primary Office
  • Hollerithstraße 11
  • 81829 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Renko Dirksen Frankfurt Münchener Lebensversicherung Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »