Athene Lebensversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1835
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Athene Lebensversicherung General Information

Description

Athene Lebensversicherung (Athene Leben) is an insurance company based in Wiesbaden, Germany. Established in 1836, the company provides accident, health and life insurance services to the customers. The company specializes in the efficient management of insurance portfolios in the areas of life, annuities and retirement planning. The firm is a subsidiary of Athene Holding. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Delta Lloyd Lebensversicherung
Year Founded
1835
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000-0ü0000 00000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000 0
Primary Office
  • Abraham-Lincoln-Park 1
  • 65189 Wiesbaden
  • Germany
+49 0611 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Athene Lebensversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Athene Lebensversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Athene Lebensversicherung Team (3)

Name Title Office
Ina Kirchhof Chief Executive Officer & Chairperson of the Management Board Wiesbaden, Germany
Heinz-Jürgen Roppertz Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board Wiesbaden, Germany
Michael Solf Ph.D Chief Investment Officer & Member of the Management Board Wiesbaden, Germany
To view Athene Lebensversicherung’s complete team members history, request access »

Athene Lebensversicherung Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gernot Lohr Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Heinz-Jürgen Roppertz Athene Lebensversicherung Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
Ina Kirchhof Athene Lebensversicherung Chief Executive Officer & Chairperson of the Management Board 000 0000
Michael Solf Ph.D Athene Lebensversicherung Chief Investment Officer & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
To view Athene Lebensversicherung’s complete board members history, request access »