Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine General Information

Description

Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine (AHV) is an insurance company based in Essen, Germany. Established in 1924, the company provides life and health insurance products. It also provides pension schemes for its affiliated member companies. The assets of the firm are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Website
www.ahv-tuev.de
Formerly Known As
Mutual Insurance Association
Year Founded
1924
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 000
Corporate Office
  • Kurfürstenstr. 56
  • 45138 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Team (2)

Name Title Office
Felix Stegger Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board Essen, Germany
Jürgen Himmelsbach Chairman of the Supervisory Board Essen, Germany
To view Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine’s complete team members history, request access »

Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Jürgen Himmelsbach Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Philipp Kortüm Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Ralf Heynck Self Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Silvia Schwierz Alters- und Hinterbliebenen-Versicherung der Technischen Überwachungs-Vereine Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »