DOCURA Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • AUM
  • 000.0

DOCURA General Information

Description

DOCURA is an insurance company based in Bochum, Germany. Established in 1911, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DOCURA Brandkasse Deutscher Lehrer
Year Founded
1911
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000-00000 000000
Title
Chairman
Email
000000@000000.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 000
Primary Office
  • Königsallee 57
  • 44789 Bochum
  • Germany
+49 0234 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DOCURA Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

DOCURA Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

DOCURA Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dirk Thomas DOCURA Vice Chairman 000 0000
Hans-Peter Lepper DOCURA Chairman 000 0000
Heiner Luttgens DOCURA Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view DOCURA’s complete board members history, request access »