Real Garant Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Real Garant General Information

Description

Real Garant Versicherung is an insurance company based in Denkendorf, Germany. Established in 1993, the company provides insurance services in the automotive sector. The firm partners with car manufacturers, importers, and car dealers of all brands. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH, Real Garant GmBH Autohandelbedarf
Year Founded
1987
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 00000ü00
Title
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Management Board
Email
000000000@0000000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 00
Primary Office
  • Marie-Curie-Str. 3
  • 73770 Denkendorf
  • Germany
+49 07158 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Garant Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Real Garant Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Real Garant Team (6)

Name Title Office
Lutz Kortlüke Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Management Board Denkendorf, Germany
Darko Kosić Chief Information Officer Denkendorf, Germany
Florian Rohkamm Chief Distribution Officer Denkendorf, Germany
Thomas Eichstädt Key-Account Manager Germay Denkendorf, Germany
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Real Garant Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Lutz Kortlüke Real Garant Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »