ERGO Krankenversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

ERGO Krankenversicherung General Information

Description

ERGO Krankenversicherung is an insurance company based in Nurnberg, Germany. Established in 1990, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. It operates as a subsidiary of ERGO Direkt Versicherungen, a subsidiary of ERGO. The assets of the company are managed by the supervisory board.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ERGO Direkt Krankenversicherung AG, ERGO Direkt Krankenversicherung, ERGO Direkt Health Insurance
Year Founded
1990
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Head of Global Health & Travel
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • Karl-Martell-Strasse 60
  • 90344 Nurnberg
  • Germany
+49 0800 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERGO Krankenversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

ERGO Krankenversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

ERGO Krankenversicherung Team (5)

Name Title Office
Ursula Deschka Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board ERGO Baltics, ERGO Group Nurnberg, Germany
Anja Berner Head of Global Health & Travel Nurnberg, Germany
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

ERGO Krankenversicherung Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Christoph Klawunn Self Chairman of the Board of Directors: 000 0000
Frauke Fiegl Self Board Member, DKV, ERGO Group 000 0000
John-Paul Pieper Self Board Member 000 0000
Theodoros Kokkalas Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ERGO Krankenversicherung FAQs

  • When was ERGO Krankenversicherung founded?

    ERGO Krankenversicherung was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of ERGO Krankenversicherung?

    Ursula Deschka is the CEO of ERGO Krankenversicherung.

  • Where is ERGO Krankenversicherung headquartered?

    ERGO Krankenversicherung is headquartered in Nurnberg, Germany.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does ERGO Krankenversicherung have?

    ERGO Krankenversicherung has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »