The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • AUM
  • 000.0

The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham General Information

Description

The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham is an independent foundation based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1964, the objective of the foundation is to relieve patients and former patients of the Lewisham Hospital who are sick, convalescent, disabled, handicapped, infirm or in need of financial assistance and generally to support the charitable work of the hospital. The foundation is governed by the board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The League Og Friends Of Lewisham Hospital
Year Founded
1964
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Trustee
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • University Hospital Lewisham
  • Lewisham High Street
  • London SE13 6LH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Team (1)

Name Title Office
J Riley Trustee London, United Kingdom
To view The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham’s complete team members history, request access »

The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Janet Scott-Phillips The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Trustee 000 0000
Susan Toms The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Trustee 000 0000
Valerie Fairbrass The Friends of University Hospital Lewisham Chairwoman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »