Brin Wojcicki Foundation Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Brin Wojcicki Foundation General Information

Description

Brin Wojcicki Foundation is an independent non-profit private foundation based in San Francisco, California. Established in 2004 by Mr. Sergey Brin, the foundation provides grants which focuses on various human services and Parkinson's disease organization. The assets of the foundation are managed by the Board of Directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Brin Foundation
Year Founded
2004
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
000000 0000
Title
Co-Founder, President & Director
Email
000000@000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 1660 Bush Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Francisco, CA 94109
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brin Wojcicki Foundation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Brin Wojcicki Foundation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Brin Wojcicki Foundation Team (3)

Name Title Office
Anne Wojcicki Co-Founder & Director San Francisco, CA
Sergey Brin Co-Founder, President & Director San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Brin Wojcicki Foundation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Brin Brin Wojcicki Foundation Secretary 000 0000
To view Brin Wojcicki Foundation’s complete board members history, request access »