Michael Aldrich Foundation Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Michael Aldrich Foundation General Information

Description

Michael Aldrich Foundation is a foundation based in Salisbury, United Kingdom. Established in 1995, the foundation provides financial assistance towards the maintenance and development of the University of Brighton, the creation of scholarships or bursaries or prizes to be awarded to students or members of staff at the University of Brighton and for the promotion of research in areas of education or for the public benefit. The trustee board is responsible for the administration of the foundation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University Of Brighton Foundation
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Trustee
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 21 Chipper Lane
  • Salisbury SP1 1BG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01722 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Michael Aldrich Foundation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Michael Aldrich Foundation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Michael Aldrich Foundation Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Farmer Michael Aldrich Foundation Trustee 000 0000
Julian Crampton Self Trustee 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »