Centrica Pension Plan Trustees Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Centrica Pension Plan Trustees General Information

Description

Centrica Pension Plan is a single employer corporate pension based in Windsor, England. Established in 1948, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the employees of Centrica. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centrica Management Pension Scheme
Year Founded
1948
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0'0000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Millstream, Maidenhead Road
  • Berkshire
  • Windsor SL4 5GD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01753 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrica Pension Plan Trustees Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Centrica Pension Plan Trustees Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Centrica Pension Plan Trustees Team (7)

Name Title Office
Kevin D'arcy Director Windsor, United Kingdom
Paul Cox Secretary Windsor, United Kingdom
Jeff Bell Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Windsor, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Centrica Pension Plan Trustees Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeff Bell Self Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Centrica Pension Plan Trustees’s complete board members history, request access »