Central Retirement Annuity Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded

Central Retirement Annuity Fund General Information

Description

Central Retirement Annuity Fund (CRAF) is a corporate pension based in Bellville, South Africa. Established in 1960, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to its members. Sanlam Life Insurance acts as an administrator of the fund. The board of trustees controls and manages the fund.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sentrale Uittredingannuiteitsfongs
Year Founded
1960
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Office
  • 2 Strand Road
  • Bellville, 7530
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Retirement Annuity Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Central Retirement Annuity Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations