Brampton Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded

Brampton Insurance Company General Information

Description

Brampton Insurance Company was an insurance company based in Guildford, United Kingdom. Established in 1976, the company provided automobile insurance and reinsurance businesses. It operated as a subsidiary of Hillcot Holdings. The assets were managed by the executive management team. It is no longer in business and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aioi Insurance Company of Europe
Year Founded
1976
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Guildford Business Park
  • Guildford GU2 8XG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brampton Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region