Longmynd Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded

Longmynd Insurance Company General Information

Description

Longmynd Insurance Company was an insurance company based in Guildford. The company provided non-life insurance products and services. The management board is responsible for the administration of the firm. The company is no longer active and hence, no longer tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Security Insurance Company (U.K.) Limited
Year Founded
1979
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • Avaya House
  • 2 Cathedral Hill, Surrey
  • Guildford GU2 7YL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Longmynd Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region