Cardif Pinnacle Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Cardif Pinnacle General Information

Description

Cardif Pinnacle is an insurance company based at Borehamwood, United Kingdom. Established in 1971, the company provides pet insurance, mortgage payment protection insurance, car insurance, life insurance products and services among others. The company is the UK insurance arm of banking group BNP Paribas Group. The assets are governed and managed by the Board of Directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinnacle Insurance Company
Year Founded
1971
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000000 00000000
Title
Chief Operating Officer
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Pinnacle House
  • A1 Barnet Way
  • Borehamwood WD6 2XX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardif Pinnacle Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Cardif Pinnacle Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Cardif Pinnacle Team (4)

Name Title Office
Andrew Wigg Chief Executive Officer Borehamwood, United Kingdom
Stanislas Chevalet Chief Operating Officer Borehamwood, United Kingdom
Matt Lorimer General Counsel Borehamwood, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Cardif Pinnacle Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gerard Binet Self Chairman, Board of Directors 000 0000
Nik Rochez Cardif Pinnacle Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Peter Box Cardif Pinnacle Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »