Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0
  • Commitments
  • 3

Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan General Information

Description

Ducks Unlimited Amended and Restated Pension Plan is a noncontributory defined benefit single-employer corporate pension fund based in Memphis, Tennessee. Established in 1979, the Plan covered substantially all employees of Ducks Unlimited, who had completed one year of service. The Plan is administered by the Personnel Policy Committee which has overall responsibility for the operation and adminístration of the Plan. This Committee, along with the lnvestment Sub-Committee, determines the appropriateness of the Plan's investment offerings and monitors investment performance. Reliance Trust Company act as the custodian of the plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ducks Unlimited Amended & Restated Pension Plan and Trust
Year Founded
1979
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Director, Human Resources
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • One Waterfowl Way
  • Memphis, TN 38120
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 00000000 0000 Buckeye Partners Houston, TX 2011 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000 0000000 0 Hamilton Lane Bala Cynwyd, PA 2006 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000 0000000 0 Hamilton Lane Bala Cynwyd, PA 1998 00000 0000-00-00
To view Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Ducks Unlimited Pension Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
Wayne Dierks Director, Human Resources Memphis, TN
Elizabeth Bolfing Pension Executive Memphis, TN
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »