Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Overview

  • Type
  • Union Pension Fund
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0
  • Commitments
  • 7

Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers General Information

Description

Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers is a multi-employer defined contribution union pension fund based in Portland, Oregon. Established in 1988, the plan covers eligible employees of employers who have executed collective bargaining agreements with Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local Union No. 16. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Individual Account Plan For Oregon Sheet Metal Workers
Year Founded
1988
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Union Pension Fund
Primary Contact
000000000 00000000
Title
Plan Administrator
Email
000000000@00000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 12029 Northeast
  • Gleen Widing Drive
  • Portland, OR 97220
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Commitments (7)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 0000 000000000 Hamilton Lane Bala Cynwyd, PA 2009 00000 0000-00-00 0000
00000000 000000 0000000 00000000 0000000 Simsbury, CT 2008 000 0000-00-00 0000
00000000 0000 0000000 0 00000000 0000 Bala Cynwyd, PA 2006 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 000000 0000000 00000000 0000000 Simsbury, CT 2006 00.000 0000-00-00 000
00000000 0000 000000000 00000000 0000 Bala Cynwyd, PA 2004 00000 0000-00-00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Ind Acct Plan For The Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Team (6)

Name Title Office
Devin Hosking Vice President Portland, OR
Dustin Hysmith President Portland, OR
Frederick Streimer Plan Administrator Portland, OR
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »