Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Union Pension Fund
  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0
  • Commitments
  • 2

Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan General Information

Description

Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan is a multi-employer defined benefit union pension fund based in New York, NY. Established in 1958, the plan covers employees of the Office and Professional Employees International Union, certain affiliated local union officers and employees, and certain affiliated council employees. The plan provides for pension, death, and disability benefits and is financed entirely by employer contributions. The assets are managed by the Retirement Plan Committee.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
O.P.E.I.U. Staff 401(K) Plan
Year Founded
1958
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Union Pension Fund
Primary Contact
0000 0000000
Title
Plan Administrator & Secretary-Treasurer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 80 Eighth Avenue
  • Suite 610
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 00000000 0000 UBS Realty Investors Hartford, CT null 000.00
00000000 00000000 00000 UBS Realty Investors Hartford, CT null 00.000
To view Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Office & Professional Employees IU Pension Plan Team (4)

Name Title Office
Richard Lanigan President New York, NY
Mary Mahoney Plan Administrator & Secretary-Treasurer New York, NY
Dennis Arrington Vice President New York, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »