Avnet Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000
  • Commitments
  • 11

Avnet Pension Plan General Information

Description

Avnet Pension Plan is a single-employer defined benefit corporate pension fund based in Phoenix, Arizona. Established in 1963, the Plan provides retirement and certain other benefits to employees of Avnet, Inc. The Plan is subject to the requirements of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974. The Northern Trust Company serves as a trustee of the plan. The assets pension fund is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Farnell Master Pension Plan
Year Founded
1963
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
000000.0000000@00000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 2211 South 47th Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Avnet Pension Plan Commitments (11)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000000 00 FirstMark Capital New York, NY 2011 00000 0000-00-00 000
0000000 0000000000 0000 0000000 00000000 New York, NY 2005 00000 0000-00-00
000 0 00000 & 0000000 London, United Kingdom 1999 00000 0000-00-00
000000 000000000 00 000000 0000000 ( Los Angeles, CA 1999 00000 0000-00-00
000000000 0000000 00000 000000000 000000 New York, NY 1998 00.000 0000-00-00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avnet Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Avnet Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Avnet Pension Plan Team (5)

Name Title Office
Jennifer Daake Plan Administrator & Vice President of Talent Phoenix, AZ
Thomas Liguori Chief Financial Officer Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »