32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Union Pension Fund
  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund General Information

Description

32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund is a multi-employer non-contributory defined benefit union pension fund based in New York, New York. The plan was established pursuant to an agreement and declaration of trust entered into by Service Employees International Union Local 531, the Housing Authority of Waterbury, Connecticut, and Building Maintenance Corporation, and the initial trustees of the plan. The plan provides retirement benefits to participants covered under collective bargaining agreements with the Union. The plan is administered by a board of trustees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connecticut District Pension Fund, Service Employees International Union Local 32BJ
Year Founded
1970
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Union Pension Fund
Primary Contact
0000000 000000000
Title
Chairman, Plan Administrator and Union Trustee
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 25 West 18th Street
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund Team (4)

Name Title Office
Robert Symolon Secretary, Plan Sponsor & Employer Trustee New York, NY
Emanuel Pastreich Chairman, Plan Administrator and Union Trustee New York, NY
William Macco Employer Trustee New York, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Emanuel Pastreich 32BJ Connecticut Pension Fund Chairman, Plan Administrator and Union Trustee 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »