SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0
  • Commitments
  • 15

SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan General Information

Description

SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is a single-employer defined contribution corporate pension fund based in Newport Beach, California. Established in 1979, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the executive management team. City National Bank serves as a Trustee of the plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stradling, Yocca, Carlson & Rauth Profit Sharing Plan
Year Founded
1979
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000000 00
Title
Plan Administrator & Shareholder
Email
000000000@000000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 660 Newport Center Drive
  • Suite 1600
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Commitments (15)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000000 0000000 0000 Turnbridge Capital Dallas, TX 2014 00000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0000000 0000 0000000000 00000 Minneapolis, MN 2013 00000 0000-00-00
0.0. 0000000 000000 000 0000000000000 00 Kinston, NC 2013 00000 0000-00-00
0000000000 000000000 00 0000000000 00000 New York, NY 2013 00.000 0000-00-00
000000000 0000000 00000 000000000 00000 New York, NY 2012 00.000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

SYCR 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
Bruce Feuchter JD Plan Administrator & Shareholder Newport Beach, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »