SPI Pharma Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 0000

SPI Pharma Pension Plan General Information

Description

SPI Pharma Pension Plan is a non-contributory defined benefit single-employer corporate pension based in Wilmington, Delaware. Established in 1994, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of SPI Pharma. SPI Pharma, the plan sponsor, is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Associated British Foods. The plan is administered by the company's benefits committee. The committee has the overall responsibility for the operation and administration of the plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPI Polyols, Inc. Pension Plan
Year Founded
1994
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 0000000
Title
Plan Administrator
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 503 Carr Road
  • Suite 210
  • Wilmington, DE 19809
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPI Pharma Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

SPI Pharma Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

SPI Pharma Pension Plan Team (2)

Name Title Office
Kristin Schmidt Plan Administrator Wilmington, DE
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »