A.C.N. 000 141 051 Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals

A.C.N. 000 141 051 General Information

Description

A.C.N. 000 141 051 is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1900, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National & General Insurance Company
Year Founded
1900
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • Plantation House
  • 31/35 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 3BD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A.C.N. 000 141 051 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

A.C.N. 000 141 051 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

A.C.N. 000 141 051 Team (6)

Name Title Office
Claud Smith Director London, United Kingdom
Geoffrey Hartigan Director London, United Kingdom
George Hill Director London, United Kingdom
Lionel Coppleson Director London, United Kingdom
Peter Finley Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »