Assurant Life Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Assurant Life General Information

Description

Assurant Life is an insurance company based in Windsor, United Kingdom. Established in 1996, the company provides life insurance products and services. The principal activity of the company is the undertaking of life business, in the United Kingdom, Republic of Ireland and Continental Europe. It operates as a subsidiary of Assurant Solutions. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bankers Life Assurance Company
Year Founded
1996
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Director
Email
000000.000000@0000000000000.000
Primary Office
  • Emerald Buildings
  • Westmere Drive, Crewe
  • Cheshire CW1 6UN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01753 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assurant Life Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Assurant Life Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Assurant Life Team (5)

Name Title Office
George Bartlett Director Cheshire, United Kingdom
Andrew Morris Director Cheshire, United Kingdom
Natalie Paddock Secretary Cheshire, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »