Amlin Insurance (UK) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded

Amlin Insurance (UK) General Information

Description

Amlin Insurance (UK) was an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1971, the company provided non-insurance products and services. The assets were managed by the executive management team. It is no longer in business and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cedar Insurance Company
Year Founded
1971
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • The Leadenhall Building
  • 122 Leadenhall Street
  • London EC3V 4AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amlin Insurance (UK) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region