Aviva Annuity UK Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

Aviva Annuity UK General Information

Description

Aviva Annuity UK was an insurance company based in York, United Kingdom. Established in 1996, the company provided accident, health and life insurance services. The assets were managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norwich Union Annuity
Year Founded
1996
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 30 Finsbury Square
  • London EC2P 2YU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01904 000000

Aviva Annuity UK Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 0000000 000 Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) London, United Kingdom 2012 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Aviva Annuity UK’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviva Annuity UK Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Aviva Annuity UK Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations