Aviva Investors Pensions Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Aviva Investors Pensions General Information

Description

Aviva Investors Pensions is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1972, the company provides accident, health and life insurance services to its customers. It mainly provides pension insurance services. It also provides investment management services to different funds. It operates as a subsidiary of Aviva. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morley Pooled Pensions
Year Founded
1972
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 0000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Member of Executive Committee
Email
00000.0000000@00000000000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • St Helen's
  • 1 Undershaft
  • London EC3P 3DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Aviva Investors Pensions Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 000000000 0000000 Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) London, United Kingdom 2008 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Aviva Investors Pensions’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviva Investors Pensions Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Aviva Investors Pensions Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Aviva Investors Pensions Team (5)

Name Title Office
David Clayton Chief Financial Officer & Member of Executive Committee London, United Kingdom
Mike Craston Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Aviva Investors Pensions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Jones Aviva Investors Pensions Board Member 000 0000
David Clayton Self Chief Financial Officer & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
To view Aviva Investors Pensions’s complete board members history, request access »