Beaufort Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Beaufort Insurance Company General Information

Description

Beaufort Insurance Company is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1902, the company provides accident, health and life insurance services to its customers. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Steam Navigation Company
Year Founded
1902
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 00000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 16 Palace Street
  • London SW1E 5JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beaufort Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Beaufort Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Beaufort Insurance Company Team (3)

Name Title Office
Clayton Meteyard Director London, United Kingdom
Mohammad Alhashimy Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »