Cirencester Friendly Society Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Cirencester Friendly Society General Information

Description

Cirencester Friendly Society is an insurance company based in Cirencester, United Kingdom. Established in 1963, the company provides income protection for working people. It's line of business includes underwriting insurance, such as insuring bank deposits and shares in savings and loan associations. The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cirencester Benefit Society
Year Founded
1890
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Email
0000.000000@00000000000-00000000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 5 Dyer Street
  • Glos
  • Cirencester GL7 2PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01285 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirencester Friendly Society Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Cirencester Friendly Society Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Cirencester Friendly Society Team (3)

Name Title Office
Paul Hudson Chief Executive Officer Cirencester, United Kingdom
Peter Brown Deputy Chief Executive Officer Cirencester, United Kingdom
Andrew Horsley Company Secretary & Head of Compliance Cirencester, United Kingdom
To view Cirencester Friendly Society’s complete team members history, request access »

Cirencester Friendly Society Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Maude Cirencester Friendly Society Non Executive Director 000 0000
John Quinn Cirencester Friendly Society Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »