Centrewrite Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Centrewrite General Information

Description

Centrewrite is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1990, the company provides property and casualty insurance products to its clients. It operates as a subsidiary of Lloyd's of London. The company is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nametask
Year Founded
1990
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Council Secretariat, Lloyd's Of London
  • One Lime Street
  • London EC3M 7HA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrewrite Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Centrewrite Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Centrewrite Team (8)

Name Title Office
Burkhard Keese Director London, United Kingdom
Catherine Scullion Director London, United Kingdom
Steve Jules Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »