FAI Insurances Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded

FAI Insurances General Information

Description

FAI Insurances was an insurance company based in Sydney, Australia. Established in 1963, the company provided insurance underwriting, including motor vehicle, household, compulsory third party, professional indemnity, term life and health policies. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Australian and International Insurance Limited
Year Founded
1953
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • Fai Insurance Building
  • 8th Floor
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FAI Insurances Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region