FIL Life Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

FIL Life Insurance General Information

Description

FIL Life Insurance is an insurance company based in Kent, United Kingdom. Established in 1997, the company provides accident, health, and life insurance services to its clients. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fidelity Investments Life Insurance
Year Founded
1997
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 0000
Title
Director & Chief Executive Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Oakhill House 130
  • Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough
  • Kent TN11 9DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01732 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FIL Life Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

FIL Life Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

FIL Life Insurance Team (5)

Name Title Office
Julian Webb Director & Chief Executive Director Kent, United Kingdom
David Huntley Director Kent, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »