Financial Assurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded

Financial Assurance Company General Information

Description

Financial Assurance Company was an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in the year 2003, the company provided property and casualty insurance products. The assets of the company were managed by the executive management team. It is now closed so is no longer tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial New Life Company Limited
Year Founded
2003
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • Building 6, Chiswick Park
  • 566 Chiswick High Road
  • London W4 5HR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial Assurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region