Friends Life and Pensions Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 4

Friends Life and Pensions General Information

Description

Friends Life and Pensions (FLPL) is an insurance company based in Dorking, England. Established in 1949, the company provides pension, investment, and life insurance products to the customers. The firm operates as a subsidiary of Aviva. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friends Provident Life and Pensions
Year Founded
1949
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000 0000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Pixham End
  • Dorking RH4 1QA
  • England, United Kingdom

Friends Life and Pensions Commitments (4)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 000000000-000 Macquarie Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2015 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000000000 0 Livingbridge London, United Kingdom 2007 00000 0000-00-00 00000
00 0000000 00000000 000 MVM Partners London, United Kingdom 1998 0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00000000 000 Legal & General Property London, United Kingdom 1997 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Friends Life and Pensions’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friends Life and Pensions Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Friends Life and Pensions Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Friends Life and Pensions Team (8)

Name Title Office
David Rose Director Dorking, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 8 team members. Get the full list »