Heddington Insurance (U.K.) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Heddington Insurance (U.K.) General Information

Description

Heddington Insurance (U.K.) is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1977, the company transacts general insurance business in the UK. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xotcae
Year Founded
1977
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 0000000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • 1 Westferry Circus
  • Canary Wharf
  • London E14 4HA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heddington Insurance (U.K.) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Heddington Insurance (U.K.) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Heddington Insurance (U.K.) Team (6)

Name Title Office
John Prowting Director London, United Kingdom
William Clutter Director London, United Kingdom
Brigitte Zaza Company Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »