Harworth Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded

Harworth Insurance Company General Information

Description

Harworth Insurance Company was an insurance company based in Cheltenham, United Kingdom. Established in 1995, the company provided accident, health and life insurance services to its customers. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eventsuper
Year Founded
1995
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • The Grange Bishops Cleeve
  • Gloucestershire
  • Cheltenham GL52 8YQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01302 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harworth Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region